Coaching Qualifications

1st4Sport UKCC Level 1 Coaching in Wrestling

1st4Sport UKCC Level 2 Coaching in Wrestling

List of UKCC (UK Coaching Certificate) Qualified Coaches

Level 1 and Level 2 Qualifications endorsed by 1st4sport. All UKCC certified coaches are holders of First-Aid, Safeguarding Children and Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS or PVG in Scotland) and these checks are valid at the time of certification and should be updated regularly.

UKCC Level 1 (Wrestling) UKCC Level 2 (Wrestling)
North Region  
Ahmed Jasmine
Arshad Mubashar
Ashraf Waqas
Bennett Andrew
Berry Adam
Chester Martin
Cocker William
Feeney Stephen
Hussain Rashid
Kalantari Omid
Kawalski Joseph
Kay Kelly
Kipling Paul
McGaughey Peter
McEntee Kieron
Metcalfe Damian
Munir Mohammad
Murray Dale
Myers Hayden
Nelthorpe Georgina
O’Rourke Malachy 
Rafiq Jahangier
Roberts Michael
Rothwell Timothy
Sahal Omar 
Sarfaz Mohammad
Stadnicki Simon
Stirrup Wayne
Taylor Emma
Winstone Molly

Bowling Charlie
Bradbury Jesse
Carson Lawrence
Chester Martin
Cocker Mark
Druzhynets Oleg
Grundy Michael
Haghighatdoust Mohammadali
Heyes John
Kavanagh Edward
Kay Lesley
Kay Ryan
Leeson Kris
Lomas Chris
Madyarchyk Joanna
Madyarchyk Oleksandr
Maironis Darren
McGlinchey Olga
Meadows Lee
Millward Chareen
Munir Haseeb
Ong David
Osman Mohamed
Parker Ian
Pilling Craig
Pollin Barry
Porogovskyy Anatoliy
Ridings Shaun
Roberts Philip
Rothwell Peter
Rowland Derek
Sudron Michael
Wood Roy

 

Midlands Region  

Ajmal Sajawal
Banger Surinder
Bennett Stephen
Chatha Jatinder
Court Samantha
Hayer Hardeep
Hunt Kane
Hussain Muhammed
Ilyas Shahid
Isa Alam
McEntee Kieron
Naheem Mohammed
Nekic Radosav
Newell Penny
Phillips Harriette
Pidduck Rici
Roberts David
Singh Vishaal
Smedzik Karol
Smith Christian
Steady Matthew
Tabis Lee
Thorpe Shaun

Ali Asif
Brookes Michael
Brown Dean
Boyle Kundan
Carter Justin 
Cooper Mark
Cooper Raina
Cooper Regan
Farid Mohammed
Harrison Alex
Hoskins Trevor
Mahroof Naheem
Malitsaev Salman
Newton Peter
Phillips Mark
Phillips Tony
Raicov Maxim
Randhawa Ranjit
Webb Kevin
Zveaghintev Alexandr

 

 

South Region  
Ansell Howard
Brown Freddy
Carter Alastair
Crisu Claudiu
Cybulko Grzegorz
Hanbury Ross
Hibell Jerome
Kazimi Tanwir
Mahomade Nayim
Meiksans Janis
Nascu Ioan
Rompokos Vasilis
Smith Daniel
Soukupova Simona
Taukchi Andrey
Trofim Vladimir
Urbanski Adam

Badibengi Muladi
Balinkas Rokas
Benedek Csaba
Birk Jaswinder
Bolovan Ahileas
Cheema Inderpal
Ciake Eric
Eslami Amir
Gukepsh Astamir
Marriott Scott
Mpinda Frank
Matus Maksym
Panazada Mohammad
Rakhra Jatinder
Rattigan Leon
Rattigan Yana
Rzadowski Wojciech
Shahin Mohamed
Sahota Par
Tshikeva Andrea
Tshikeva Christ
Tshikeva Israel
Tshikeva Jean Makasi 

Scotland  

Airlie Alan
Connolly Sarah
Grey Zane
Harper Brian
Hawke Shannon
Letchidjio Christelle
Kane Mark
Keyes Amy 
King Martin
McDonald Craig
McFarlane Ross
Robertson Donna
Robertson Fiona

Cairns Andrew
Cojocaru Nicolae
Connelly David
Cote Steven
Gallagher Kathryn Marsh
Jornea Vasile
Harper Alan
McKeown Steven
McLaren Colin
Nicolson John
Wallace Mike
Vishaal Singh
Northern Ireland  
Deans Catherine
Eccles Christopher
Fleming Alan
Simpson Keith
Eccles Adam

Baker Mark
Baker Stuart
Irwin Bruce
Elliott Glenn
Hart Walton
Lamont Thomas
McCluskey Stephen
McGowan Ron
McLaughlin Martin
O’Rawe John
Purssell Stephen
Toland James
Williams Ray
McClay Peter

 

 

Wales  
 

Jones Sue
Charig Kane
Dodge Curtis

 

Honorary Coaches

At the March 2015 BWA Board, the following coaches were given the title honorary coach. This enables them to coach and corner in competitions, in recognition of their dedication to the sport of wrestling, their time and experience spent coaching wrestling across the years.

 

Ault

James

Hon

Finlay

Dave

Hon

Hawthorn

James

Hon

Honarfar

Masoud

Hon

Jones

Alan

Hon

Morris

Tony

Hon

St John

Christos

Hon

Sudron

Dave

Hon

Gladkov

Vladimir

Hon

Kharytoniuk

Anatolii 

Hon

Share